Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Is throat infection an indication for STD ?

Hi, I got throat infection and discomfort as per ENT over a week which is painless no visible lymph node swelling and internal fever . Have unprotected sex with spouse with no HIV record. Can u tell me my chances of getting infected. Appreciate help
Asked On : Wed, 4 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  309
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to
Health care magic

your throat infection is not related to HIV... nothing to worry..

take care.
Answered: Wed, 4 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor