Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Is there is any possibilities to become pregnant even after taking krimson ?

I had taken krimson 35 for 21 days from 6th day of my periods. Now I am 30 days. No periods till now. Is there is any possibilities to become pregnant even after taking krimson. please answer
Asked On : Sat, 22 Jan 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  235
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
Hi
Welcome to HCM
Read your prob, after taking this tab there is less chance of getting pregnant, it also cause of irregularity of period as it change hormonal leval in body , this may be resion of your delayed period. so do not worry wait for further 5 to 10 days n consult with your doc.
Answered: Sat, 20 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
Orthopaedic Surgeon Dr. Aashish Raghu's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Krimson is OCP tablets. You will not get pregnant as long as you take the drug. If you stop you have risk of getting pregnant. Periods can get delayed for 7-10 days. Not to worry. Use condom to avoid pregnancy of you have stopped Krimson 35.
Answered: Sat, 20 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor