Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
167 Doctors are Online

Is there chance for child after so much masturbating?

sir,is there chance for child after so much masturbting im going to marry in 2 years plz gv me a suggestion
Asked On : Sat, 15 May 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  375
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello, welcome to Healthcaremagic. You need not worry about your future. Masturbation is totally normal physiological phenomenon which does not affect your sexual health in any way. You can look forward to a happy normal married and sexual life in future. Wish you good health.
Answered: Mon, 31 Oct 2011
I find this answer helpful
Pulmonologist Dr. Akashdeep Singh's  Response
In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It doesn't reduce potency
Answered: Sun, 20 Nov 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

  User's Response

ya consult me personally at :+919814539929

Answered: Sun, 16 May 2010
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor