Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Is there any worry if i get vision problem and headache while having pituitary tumor ?

Is a 4mm piturituary tumor something to worry about cause i have been getting headaches Is a 4mm piturituary tumor something to worry about because i have been getting headaches and vision not clear
Asked On : Mon, 25 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  100
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
  User's Response
Is a 4mm piturituary tumor something to worry about as i have been getting headaches and vision not clear
Answered: Mon, 25 Jul 2011
General Surgeon Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
consult neurosurgeon and get treatment as soon as possible you are having vision disturbances and if it is due to pituitary tumor it is to be treated soon and in best way
Answered: Fri, 29 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor