Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Is there any substitute for primolut N prescribed for postponing periods ?

I took pimolut n for 3 days to delay my mensuration cycle but with nill effect. is there any other substitute for this tablet ? please advise.
Asked On : Sat, 17 Sep 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  808
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.this tablet is very effective and needs to be taken at least before 3 days of expected period.You need to take at least this tablets 2 times in a day till the delay is desired.For further options and special situations please talk to your doctor.
wishing you good health.
Answered: Sun, 18 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor