Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Is there any solution for pain above bottom of vagina after surgery ?

i had surgery just above bottom for discharge of some liquid 3 years back,the problem is that i came across to the same infection some 2 months back and then onwards i am unable to sit on a chair for more than a 1 hours as it creates some problem by giving slite pain on the place where surgery was there any permanent solution to it
Asked On : Wed, 9 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  103
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
dear narayan .. can u plz specify the symptoms .. and what surgery u hv gone through.. what was the diagnosis .. the discharge is exactly where..
god bless..
Answered: Wed, 9 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Dear Narayan, Welcome to HealthcareMagic!
Probably you suffered from perianal fistula or large abscess or a pilonidal sinus. You should know that many diseases can recur; also this may be a new problem. For pain you can take Tab. Acetaminophen or Aspirin. Please consult a good surgeon for evaluation & treatment. Good luck.
Answered: Wed, 9 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor