Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Is there any simple exercise that can be done before sleeping to burn out extra fat gained during the day to maintain the weight ?

Pleaseee help me.. I am 5.7tall nd weigh 56kgs.. I exercise 6days a week nd have a Normal diet bt i am obssesed wid bein Thin.. I havnt got my periods snce 2nd a half months.. Al my tests(heamoglobin,thyroid etc.) are normal.. By uterus lining is thin even after taking promulute n.. Wat shud i do.. Also My prblm is stressing ovr my diet..I have a sweet tooth and end up Eating something sweet everyday after or Before lunch nd dn keep feelin guilty.. Also My weight fluctuates a lot, Frm 55 itl jump To 57 by the evening.. Please help me by teln Me some simple exercise or somethn i can hve before sleepn vich wil Burn out the frm da sweet treats nd keep my weight Maintained cuz odrwise i cant stop thnkn nd stressing over it even if i try
Asked On : Sat, 20 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
welcome to hcm
thanks for the query
as you mentioned your weight is in normal range
so no need to worry
just continue to maintain it
have good balanced diet with regular exercise .
do regular exercise
you can take multivitamns like vit b complex.
avoid stress. your period problem may be due to primolut n
you can consult your gynecologist for other possible cause
you can also go for a pregnancy test if you have unprotected sexual relationship with your partner
take care

Answered: Sat, 20 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor