Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Is there any side effect or risk in using Diprovate plus for phemosis ?

Hii I am having foreskin problem. After erection the forskin moves upto 70% only the glans is not fully vissible.whenever i try further to make it completly out of the forskin it gives pain.sometimes scars with bleeding .I have bought Diprovate plus (Betamethasone dipropinate and zinc sulphate),can i apply this cream on the affected area or is their any risk of any sideffect?
Asked On : Fri, 8 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  411
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Pediatrician 's  Response
that wont work much, get circumcision done, see a surgeon, atleast before marriage.
Answered: Sat, 9 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor