Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Is there any side effect by taking promolet N tablets as I want to conceive ?

i had taken 15 promoletN tablets 7 months back now i want to get pregnancy as early as possible is it effects on my pregnancy chances?now im getting irregular periods and im using m2-tone syrup
Asked On : Wed, 25 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  330
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
As tab primolute N you had taken 6 months back does not cause any problem but problem may be due to irregular period.
in this case we do not know when ovulation will take place and when you should do the sex.
Ask about this to your gynaec and seek his advice.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Wed, 25 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor