Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Is there any risk of HIV transmission?

I rubbed my flaccid penis against the vagina of a sex worker. But that was all. Is there a risk of HIV transmission?
Asked On : Mon, 8 Nov 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  822
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Anesthesiologist 's  Response
if the sex worker had HIV infection chances of getting infected is always there because of contact with vaginal secretion with mucosa, get yourself investigated to rule out HIV, and consult dermatologist. wear condom during sex.
take care
Answered: Sat, 27 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor