Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Is there any reason to worry after seeing my ECG report ?

i did an ecg recently it said normal sinus rythm, rsr in v1or v2 consider left aterial enlargement an lvh by voltage. my blood pressure reads 117/74 my resting hr is normally 65 to 70. I did chest xray it was normal. my heart was auscultated an normal heart sounds heard.Should i worry
Asked On : Sun, 20 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  155
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum.
Your ECG suggests, Left Ventricular Hypertrophy owing to your Blood Pressure. Other than this everything seems to be normal. Get yourself examined by a Cardiologist.
Take Care.
Answered: Sun, 20 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor