Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Is there any problem to my vision if I work in computer while having a headache ?

I was having headache yesterday and today while I was working on the computer for 1 and 1/2 hours, my eye pained a little. So I quit the work and went to sleep and I woke up again and did some work on the computer. Can my vision get worse because I worked on the computer with headache?
Asked On : Mon, 23 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  92
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Ophthalmologist 's  Response
no.. your vision cannot deteriorate by working on computers.

you may have symptoms like headache,strain etc but no physical changes in the eyes
Answered: Sat, 28 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
If you get headache off an on while working on computer get your number checked,
While working on computer see that proper light is there on key board,you should not get any difficulty seeing computer screen.
If you have glasses do not work without glass.
ok and bye.
Answered: Mon, 23 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor