Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Is there any pregnancy chances based on my ovary size ?

My left ovary is 21*21 and right ovary 17*12 endometroium 11 mm. this is 20th day after mensus. Is there any pregenency chances. I can Improve ovary status high. Please suggest me.
Asked On : Wed, 26 Jan 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  266
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
Nice to see you
One can improve ovulation necessary for pregnancy & not ovary size or status..
‘Hope I have answered your query, “Wish you Good Health and trouble free speedy recovery”
Answered: Fri, 19 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Vasudha Jayant Athavale's  Response
Your sonographic reading on 20th day of periods suggest no ripening of ovum this month.
To judge the chances for pregnancy, pl. get your ovulation study done.
There are medicines improving ovulation&chances of conception also.
You will conceive with an expert gynac's advice.
Wish you the best!
Answered: Fri, 19 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor