Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Is there any possibility for HIV

Hi Doctor, Only once in my life, that is exactly before 1 year and eight months back I had sexual contact with a prostitute. I was wearing 2 condoms,(One above the other) after ejaculation while taking out my penis both the condoms went inside her vagina. Possibility for the HIV?
Asked On : Wed, 3 Mar 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  491
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

yes there is a possibility of hiv though the risk is low, you need to get yourself evaluated for the possible infection, though it is very unlikely you have got the infecvtion, but the theoritical risk is there.

Answered: Thu, 4 Mar 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor