Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Is there any medicine that can be used for both Cholesterol and TGI? what will be the effects of using lipitor and lipanthyl together ?

Dear Doctors ; is it ok to take lipitor and lipanthyl together ? or Side effects will be more? and wt is the best thing to reduce the TRG . Is there any medicine work on both Cholesterol and TGI? thanks alot
Asked On : Mon, 25 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  309
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query.
Lipanthyl will take care of both,cholesterol and triglycerids.
No need of taking Lipitor.
No side effects except gastric upset.
Another medicine is available name TG Goal which affects cholesterol and triglycerides.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Mon, 25 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor