Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Is there any medicine that can be used for both Cholesterol and TGI ? What will be the effects of using lipitor and lipanthyl together ?

hi, i am 38 weeks pregnant. acc to my ultrasound report, placenta is is posterior and lying in upper mid segment. maturity is grade III. no placental abnormality. single live intauterine foetus in vrtical lie & cephalic presentation. please suggest its meaning. hws my baby?.. mona/india
Asked On : Sat, 23 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  224
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM
Read your prob, at 38thwk of pregnancy your all parameters are in normal limit. so do not you worry. you should take iron n calcium tab as per advise of your doc n should take rest with some walk.
Dr aseem
Answered: Sat, 23 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor