Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Is there any harm in using old condom ?

What happens if i wear a old condom and it forms a rash on the head of your penis?
Asked On : Sun, 27 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  196
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Hi dear
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.

You must have been having an allergic reaction to latex of condom , which happens sometimes.With few medications it can be cured.Please visit your Physician for the evaluation of same.

Take care.
Answered: Sun, 27 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor