Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
197 Doctors are Online

Is there any chances of pregnancy after taking primolut N ?

Hi, My last period starts from 04th March till 10th March, after that I did t have any sex, then I take Primolut N tablet from 26th & 27th 1/each 3 times for extending my period, then I had sex on 28th (I stopped the tablet) if there is any chances for me pregnancy? still now the periods not seen.. please advise
Asked On : Thu, 31 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  659
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
If you had sex on the 28th and your lmp was 4th then you are not at risk of getting pregnant.You should get your periods in april.Im still not sure why you took the primolut N.
Answered: Thu, 31 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor