Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Is there any chances of cervical cancer after missing my last 2 periods and 7 negative pregnancy test ?

I have missed my last 2 periods, 7 negative pregnancy tests , severe abdominal pain at times, endometriosis runs in family, I have virus that causes cervical cancer . What could it be?
Asked On : Fri, 19 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  143
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
  User's Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum
First thing is sure you are not pregnant. 2nd thing the present symptom is severe abdominal pain with absence of menses. In our case sonography report is must. these two symptoms may or may not be related with each other. there are many other causes of abd pain like some gastroenteritis( usually with altered stool), stone problem, appendicitis, any sort of infection and many more. and another thing is your family history suggests the need of sonography. No need to worry for cancer !!
I hope I have answered your question. Wish you good health.
Answered: Fri, 19 Aug 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor