Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Is there any chances of being pregnant?

Hi doctor, Can you please tell me if I will be pregnant . My LMP was on 24th of January 2010 I had unprotected sex with my husband on 31st of January the 8th day of my period can i be pregnant we are planning for pregnancy. I have a regular 28 day cycle. Can you please tell me if I will be pregnant based on the details above. Thanks.
Asked On : Mon, 7 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  180
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hi Merlyn;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
If you have missed this period then get a urine pregnancy test done at home preferable with first morning sample.If not then if you want a baby please understand:-Since you have 28 days cycle you try to have sex between 10-20th day (as this is the fertile period) of your cycle & do it on alternate days so that the quantity of sperm is more.There will be more chance of getting pregnant.
All the best.
Answered: Wed, 23 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor