Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Is there any chance to conceive as a little amount of sperm fell on the underwear and took ipill after that ?

my condum was full of sperm and it slipped an very less amount of sperm fall on my gf underwear .she took ipill after 24 hours .do we have risk of getting pregnant?
Asked On : Fri, 27 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
The risk involved is minimal.
Answered: Fri, 27 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.As far as there was no direct contact of semen with private parts of your girl friend there is no risk of pregnancy.If there was some contact the risk is always there.As she has taken i pill immediately ,there is no reason to worry.This drugs are very effective.bye.
Answered: Fri, 27 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor