Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Is there any chance of me getting HIV as some liquid contacted my tongue when I kissed a girls vagina ?

i was playing four play with a girl suddenly i kiss her vagina (only kiss) n i got soar taste of liquid and i stooped the sex ....only tongue contact no liquid flow inside the throat is there any chance of HIV ?
Asked On : Thu, 14 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  113
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
As the contact time is less , the chances of getting HIV can be low.But however , there are chances.It is better and to be on safe side , please get a HIV tridot test along with pcr done to know if you are infected.
However , if the test is negative , you can repeat the test in 6 months.
Please visit your Physician to discuss further protocol of testing.
Take care
Answered: Thu, 14 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor