Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Is there a chance to conceive if had protected intercourse ?

I had sex with my girlfriend for the first time and when i jizzed in the condom i carried on anyway untill i jizzed again. Does this mean that there is a risk that i ve got her pregnant?
Asked On : Thu, 3 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic. Since you ejaculated inside the condom, so chances of pregnancy are almost nil unless or until there was any spilling of the semen like there was a tear or hole in the condom.

If there was any contact of precum with her vagina then chances of pregnancy are there although less. This is because precum may also contain sperms.

Hope it helps you. Regards.

Answered: Thu, 3 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
Generally there is no risk of pregnancy while using condom because of the material of condom semen cannot come in contact with the female organ until the condom is intact.
If you had put on condom before penetrating the vagina then risk of pregnancy is mostly abolished.

In short no discharge of yours should be touching her vagina and she cannot become pregnant any how.

Hope this clears all your doubts,'
dr jignesh
Answered: Thu, 3 Mar 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor