Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Is there a chance to conceive after taking 2 gynaecosid tablet ?

Hi Dr! A couple did intercourse 25days ago and they don t want a baby. Female took 2tables of Gynaecosid on third day but menses not came yet so what should take now to abort a early pregnancy ....?
Asked On : Sun, 21 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1131
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
This drug is dangerous to take especially if you suspect pregnancy. Firstly you need to confirm pregnancy by Pregnancy test. If it is positive, you need to get examined by your Gynaecologist who will determine which way to terminate unwanted pregnancy. If you simply try experimenting with hormones, you can suffer from hormonal disorder and irregular and heavy bleeding at times. Please get examined by your Doctor if you are pregnant or not. Follow rules and regulations for everything related to this matter and avoid experimenting. Medical termination of pregnancy can be done at Gynaecologist Clinic in legal way, early pregnancy can usually be terminated by medicine.
Answered: Sun, 21 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor