Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Is there a chance of pregnancy after laproscopy for tubes and on medication ?

age 31 height 165cm wt 52kg married 2.5 yrs trying for issue 2yrs laproscopy done dr said both tube not open after that 7months take treatment for tb pcr now hsg done report is normal both fallopian tube is open now gr give us clofert 50 is any chance to pregnant
Asked On : Sat, 9 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  184
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Yes. If you have been treated well for Tuberculosis then not to worry about fallopian tubes which is showing normal patency in HSG. Clofert will help to induce ovulation and egg formation for increased chance of fertilisation by husband's sperm. You have good chance of pregnancy. Be stress free. Don't worry. Follow doctor's orders and be safe.
Answered: Sat, 9 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor