Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Is there a chance of getting pregnant if had sex by using condom ?

hie doctor i had sex with my girlfriend , last month 8th is her period date , i had sex with her on 11th , i used condom i there any chance of pregnancy ??? and i used pre ejaculation technique, still she didnt get period plz tell me the way to come out of this ?
Asked On : Tue, 10 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  65
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
There is no chance of pregnancy as you had sex in very safe period.Delay of period may be due to tension.
To be on safe side you go for pregnancy after 3-4 days.
Answered: Tue, 10 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic.

If you have intercourse on 11 th and never after that , there are no chances of pregnancy.She would be in her safe period and she will not get pregnant .More over , you have used a condom.Its not possible for her to be pregnant .How were her periods previously ? Did she take any contraceptive pills? Contraceptive pills could delay her periods too.

Take care.
Answered: Tue, 10 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor