Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Is the start and stop technique to delay premature ejaculation harmful ?

I am 14. I am afraid i ejaculate too quickly. I have seen the start and stop technique in many sites they say its effective to stop premature ejaculation . Is it harmful?Or useful?Can I use it?
Asked On : Tue, 20 Sep 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  394
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response

welcome to healthcare magic forum
be relax ,dont worry
stop and start method is very effective ,safe in premature ejaculation
you are too young to develop it
after 17-19 yrs hormonal changes will do normal .

i hope i answered your question
Answered: Wed, 21 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
You may have premature ejaculation disease .Most cases of premature ejaculation do not have a clear cause. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Premature ejaculation may occur with a new partner, only in certain sexual situations, or if it has been a long time since the last ejaculation.A lot of people get the disease because of prostatitis 、orchitis or epididymitis .
I suggest you to treat with tradition Chinese medicine -"Diuretic and Anti-inflammatory Pill",It can cure the disease about 3 months .
Answered: Mon, 26 Sep 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta's  Response
Hello.welcome.Yes this is a technique used for premature ejaculation but you are too young to even think about it.My advice to you is forget all these things and concentrate on your career and future.Best of luck.
Answered: Wed, 21 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor