Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Is taking out sperm daily good or bad?

hi i am 22 years old i mastrubute ......daily 3-4 times continuously......does it effect to health or kidneys .....after 2,3 days....i again want to do the same continuous mastrubution......after doing continuous mastrubution my body becoming weak......
Asked On : Wed, 27 Jul 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  38819
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Rook,

Welcome to HCM.
Masturbation has no ill effect on health. It does not affect your kidneys.
After masturbation you should clean up the area and keep it dry. Persistent moisture in the groin area encourages fungal infection with darkening of the skin in the affected area. So take special care to keep the area dry and clean.
Answered: Wed, 27 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful

 6 users find this helpful

General & Family Physician Dr. Anand Babu M's  Response
Hi welcome to Healthcaremagic

Hi rock..., it is better to change the frequency 3 to 4 times a week.., than 2 to 3 times a day.. Excess of masturbation just waste of time, energy and can lead to weakness of body.., in some cases it has resulted in Phimosis... avoid masturbation by avoiding watching obscene movies, pictures, .. divert concentration towards studies, work, spirituality and sports.....
Hope I have answered your question..

Answered: Wed, 27 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful

 5 users find this helpful

  User's Response
hi welcome to HCM.masturbation wont affect kidney or any other organs,but to do masturbate or to do sex it needs more u need to be healthy to do arouse sexually is natural body habit nothing to worry about it.u think in this way like if you have sex wit a female is it cause any kidney or health problem? no know.its the same way thats it.i think its clear to you.
Answered: Wed, 27 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor