Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Is switching from Lactogen 3 to normal nestle milk make baby less active?

Dear Friends, I have a 1.8 yrs old baby, due to some financial constraint, i switched his milk from Lactogen 3 to normal nestle milk pack, but i feel now a days that he is less active as compare to previously he was. What is your suggestion. Regards.
Asked On : Wed, 23 Dec 2009
Answers:  3 Views:  1606
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  Anonymous's Response

Lactogen, does it contain only milk or other nutrients as well. If that is the case then it is possible that your child is not getting other nutrients which it was getting before.

Answered: Wed, 23 Dec 2009
  User's Response

Thnx for your kind answer.

Answered: Wed, 23 Dec 2009
  User's Response
Which next generation from Lactogen 3?
(to 3 years old child..)
Answered: Tue, 3 Aug 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor