Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Is surgery the only solution for varicocele ?

am male of 48/49yrsvi was told by my Dr that need a surgery for 80% of a low sperm count . what to do to avoid surgery ( varicocele )
Asked On : Wed, 10 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  175
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
As your sperm count is low and you have varivocele you have to go for surgery,there is no other option.
No hormonal treatment,it wont help.
ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 26 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor