Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Is stomach cramping and increase in body temperature due to pregnancy or periods ?

my menses started on 18th of march and stopped on 24thafter giving birth on january, i am having 28 days cycle. pls i made luv on 24th and 29th of march. then on 5th and 9th of april using withdrawal method. but now am having little stomach cramping and rise in temperature.could i be pregnant or is it a sign of my next menses?
Asked On : Sun, 10 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello obioguchi chizoba
Welcome to health care magic forum
If you are fully breast feeding your baby chances of pregnancy are quite less .As withdrawal method has its failure rates because penile secretion before ejaculation also contain considerable number of sperm.As 5th April is around your ovulation period.So it is suggested to wait & watch for your periods ,if you don`t have period in time get urine for pregnancy test done after 10-15 days. as for i think your abdominal pain is not due to pregnancy.
Wish you good health
Answered: Sun, 10 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor