Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

Is spasmo proxyvan is good for reducing weight ?

Is spasmo proxyvan is good for reducing weight????/....And i heard that so many models and celebrities are taking to reduce their weight..... they used to take before every food,m kind of over weight now so m planning to take this drug.... any advice????plizzzz
Asked On : Sat, 18 Jun 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  197
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
It seems that there is some miss understanding in the name you mentioned.
Spasmo prxyvon is not for reducing weight.It is pain reliever capsules.
Please confirm.
ok and bye.
Answered: Sat, 18 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh's  Response
wto reduce weight elcome to healthcaremagic
it is not weight reducing drug
it's a pain killer and may lead to addiction on prolonged use
for weight reduction more scientific would be exercises and diet as per calori requirement
high protein diet within calori limit will act better with exercises
Answered: Sat, 18 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Hi Daprofe

Welcome to HealthcareMagic.

It is not advisable to use Spasmoproxyvon for losing weight.This is not a recommended usage of the drug.There could be dreadful side effect on heart due to this drug.
I advise you to calculate your BMI , waist hip ratio and opt for exercise , work out along with appropriate nutritional diet to achieve desired weight loss.

If you need more information , feel free to mail me.

Take care.

Answered: Sat, 18 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor