Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Is small penis, homosexuality and over masturbation treatable ?

im 35 yr man suffring sexual dysfunction ,like small penis and homosexulity and over musterbation,can is treatable
Asked On : Sat, 5 Mar 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  275
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Hello,
Welcome to HealthcareMagic. The size of an erect penis usually over 2 inches is normal. No scientific research supports the use of any non-surgical method to enlarge the penis, and no reputable medical society endorses penis surgery for purely cosmetic reasons.

The techniques you see advertised can damage your penis, and some may even cause erectile dysfunction (impotence), so think twice before trying any of them. The most effective solution may be as easy as open communication with your partner, or may be to seek the advice of a sexual and relationship therapist. Masturbation can never cause any damage or weakness of body. The most common psychological problems can generally be related to: inhibited sexual desire, anxiety disorders, depression, mental fatigue, stress, guilt etc. Another issue could be feeling of guilt about how often you masturbate could be the real issue for the onset of an erectile dysfunction. If you are experiencing negative emotions/thoughts related to the frequency of masturbation, masturbating less often may solve the problem.
Hope it helps you. Regards.





Answered: Sat, 5 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani's  Response
thanks for choosing health care magic.You have diagnosed your problem your self only.My dear you may be normal and need some counseling by a doctor and if he suggest one by qualified sexologist.Just relax many things are related to anxiety only.Talk to your family physician and you will be fine.
Answered: Sat, 5 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
your problem needs lots of counseling,strong will power,dedicated efforts to get rid of these problems .Make sincere & dedicated efforts,your efforts will bear the fruits definitely.consult sexologist.Disclaimer
Answered: Sat, 5 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor