Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Is scanty flow after the second day of periods a sign of pregnancy ?

Hi Dr my problem is im 3 days late on my period im never late im not stressed and im ttc week today I had clear discharge couple streak of blood well last 2 days I have spotting not colour of period more pink and hardly anything doc done test today neg is their still any chance I could be what do u think
Asked On : Thu, 7 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  195
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Are you on any medication. Have you taken any contraceptive pills. You can wait for 7 days for your periods to start. You need to get a PAP smear done. Get examined by a Gynaecologist to rule out any Bacterial vaginosis infection, hormonal, uterine problems. Get an ultrasound if necessary.
Answered: Thu, 7 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
No not on any pills all my doc said if I aint had a period for 6 months come back could I still be preg and just not showing up on home test or doc test even tho im late on period
Answered: Thu, 7 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor