Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Is prolotherapy beneficial in multi directional instability in shoulder ?

can prolotherapy be benificial for multi directinal instability in shoulder?????
Asked On : Sat, 5 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Dear malkeetpassi
as far as my knowledge Prolotherapy is a simple, natural technique that stimulates the body to repair the painful area when the natural healing process needs a little assistance. It is mostly repairment of Two tissues Tendons and Ligaments in inflamatory condition. As your queries i hope it is beneficial for multi direction instability of shoulder in some good manners.
Answered: Sat, 5 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor