Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Is primolut tablet useful to stop bleeding ?

can primolut n be used to stop the bleeding from abortion? can primolut n be used to stop the bleeding from abortion?
Asked On : Wed, 23 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  256
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
thanks for choosing health care magic.Primolut n is basically use for timing of menstruation,or other cycle not take this tablet for this purpose.You may consult your doctor for the help regarding same.In case of abortion the product of conception comes out along with blood so as the uterus sheds out in bits its layers and products of conception,so you should not try to stop bleeding still have some problem better talk to your doctor.
Answered: Wed, 23 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor