Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Is primolut safe to delay periods ?

i administered primoult-n tablets(1tab/day) today & will continue for 4days for delaying of menstrual cycle , is there any side effect & which diet to be followed, can we expose to sun?age:21,height:5”4”, weight:68kg
Asked On : Thu, 4 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  794
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Dermatologist 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic forum
you need not to worry as it is very safe to take it for 4-5 days
there will be no side effects
you can go outside by applying sun screen lotion
there is no need to change diet

i hope i have answered your question .
Answered: Thu, 4 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor