Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Is primolt-N safe for inducing periods in case of delay ?

according to your answer tab. primoult -N is goven to delay the periods, but my period is already delayed by 10 days. i want to come my period as early as possible, then why my doctor given me this tablet. please help.
Asked On : Tue, 7 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  313
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Good Day
You must stop Primolut N immediately. You period will return within 2-4 days. It may be slighty heavy bleeding but otherwise no other major side effects.
Answered: Tue, 7 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor