Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Is pregnancy possible without sexual intercourse?

i was having dry romance before some days with my boyfriend..i m just scared that im nt pregnant or something..because i was wet and i was having white milkish discharge ..is this possible to become pregnant without sexual intercourse? after that day im having bit pain in my belly.im scareng..if im pregnant then how can i abort this unwanted child?plzzz answer me..im in big trouble.i cannot go to any doctor to any clinic.im waiting.
Asked On : Thu, 13 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  57
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016
Hello,

There is no possibility of becoming pregnant without proper sexual intercourse.

Just wait for next coming period and do a home pregnancy test to clear your confusion. Don't be stressed as you do not involve in sex. Vaginal wetting and milky discharge occur due to sexual arousal and effect of progesterone hormone.

Maintain your genital hygiene. Good luck.
Answered: Wed, 14 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor