Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Is pregnancy possible if I have intercourse on the 3rd or 4th day of my periods ?

Hey me and my girlfriend had sex when she was 3 or 4 days into her period, and we used protection, can she be pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 4 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
hi welcome to health care magic !there are less chance of her done sex after finish her periods otherwise you both might having infection.but confirm after she get her next periods if not come then do pregnancy test.
Answered: Wed, 4 May 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor