Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Is ovamid 100 safe to consume ?

I have ovamid 100, am unable to find info online!!!!! this safe,affective, side effects........???? from XXXXX is this med safe to take, small yellow round pill ........
Asked On : Sun, 18 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  833
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Hi there. Thank you for posting your question with Healthcaremagic. I will do my best to help you.

Ovamid 100 is a branded form as Clomid. Or in other words it is Clomid manufactured under strictly controlled conditions. In that sense then it is safe and effective.

It may of course not be the right management for your delay in getting pregnant. Self medicating with drugs designed to stimulate ovulation may not be a good idea or right for you. You need to discuss this with a doctor.


Dr Andrew Rynne.

Answered: Sun, 8 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor