Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Is my penis infected?

I met a girl at a bar and after getting to know her over drinks got intimate with her. I did use a condom correctly but while rolling it off got her vaginal fluids on my finger. I am not circumsized so while pulling my foreskin down after removign condom I touched my penis head. I Have read online answers that its hard for person to get infected but my Penis head has a tingling sensation to it and im freaking out. Could you offer some help ?


- Bob
Asked On : Mon, 7 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  379
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Nephrologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query

I think u r looking into things a little too much. I dont think u have an STD and continue using protected sex. But it is true that exchange of body fluids can lead to STD. You could get an STD panel in anyways.
Have a healthy living
Answered: Mon, 15 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor