Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Is my overweight for my height ?

hello im 5ft 2in and weigh 141pounds should i be worried about my weight my waist is 32in and my hip and chest are 34in but everywere i read it says im overwieght i exercise often (sailing kayaking and windurfing) i dont eat well in the sense of i dont eat much or regularly i go days without food without feeling hungry, sleepy or weak but what i do eat is fairly healthy, i m i fat?
Asked On : Mon, 13 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  76
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dentist, Implantology 's  Response
Acupuncture is good for weight reduction management,tonification of muscles and general well being.
Answered: Mon, 13 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Pediatrician Dr. Aseem's  Response
hi i read your prob first i wanna tell you that if you eat less or dont eat whole day
you become more fatty n cant feel hunger sensations. as after fasting for a long time our fat cells r senstized n after then when we eat fat cell stimulate n we feel also weakness.
so start morning walk with heavy breakfast, should take more liquid n salad before lunch n dinner. you may take some antacid for 7 days.
just afer 15 days you feel drastic change
Dr aseem 9982583020
Answered: Mon, 13 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor