Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Is my fiance getting pregnant ?

Hi my name is Samuel, im worried about my fiance getting pregnant. today Monday at 5:30 me and my fiance had unprotected sex, for just 4-5 minuets, i did not ejaculate into her, and her period is in 4-5 days from now and she is not on a monthly birth control pill should i buy a plan B 2 day pill, or should i have no worry's ?
Asked On : Tue, 20 Apr 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  467
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
  User's Response

There is a very good chance you have nothing to worry about.  A woman generally has only one week a month where she is able to concieve.  Thats about 2 weeks after and 2 weeks before her period, depending on her cycle length.  if her period is due in 4-5 days she more then likel has already ovulated after which you cannot concieve.  So you are probably fine.

Answered: Tue, 20 Apr 2010
  User's Response

ughhh i hope so man, thanks for the info, im stil thinking of buying a plan B just incase though.

Answered: Wed, 21 Apr 2010
  User's Response

o si bought the Plan B yesterday, and gave it to her today (witch is still under the 72 hour respons time).


shes not on her ovulation, we were not having sex for a long period of time(4-5 minuits, wasent even the full 4-5 minuits, we stoped now and then), and her period is just 5 days away, and we had sex 2 days ago, no cumming.


so at this moment, what are her odds?

Answered: Thu, 22 Apr 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor