Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Is mifeprisone and misoprostal effective for terminating pregnancy ?

Hai doctors i am chinnu i had unprotected sex with my boy friend last month 17th that day my fist day of periods that time i had heavy bleeding after two days periods was stoped and i had sex this month 15th night now 19th but i didnt got periods i thing i am pregenant my marriage next year only with my boy friend i heared tablet mifeprisone and misoprostal how can i use this tablets now i have urinary infection painful i hava early morning omiting tendency after 20 mnts that will be ok that time i have some pain in adobmen can u give me good answer
Asked On : Sat, 19 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  107
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
If information given by you about your periods and sexual acts is correct and your periods are regular then u have rare chance of pregnancy. If u had sex on above said dates only then those were safe days. Have u confirmed your pregnancy by urine preg test?if no then do confirm before taking any medications. For urinary infection u can take antibiotics. It would be better if u consult your gynecologist.Take care.
Answered: Sun, 20 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor