Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Is mifegest and zititec correct medicine for abortion ?

i take tablet and zititec. is it correct medicine for abortion? 7 weaks growth but still 9 weaks.
Asked On : Fri, 22 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  329
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Please do not take any medicine without it being prescribed by a Registered Medical Practitioner licensed to conduct abortions as there can be lot of complications if you take medicines you hear from other sources. Just follow your Doctor's advice and proceed accordingly for a safe abortion.
Answered: Sat, 23 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor