Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Is masturbating using external objects harmful ?

When masturbating I have used external objects inside I hav never had sex with a man I have never had a smear test Do I need one Im 30yrs old 30yr old, virgin. Never had a smear test. Have masturbated using external objects, occasionally painful. Do I need to have a smear test?
Asked On : Sun, 6 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  172
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi,
Ideally after 30 years you should have a pap smear.Even if sexual contact or multiple partners is not an issue ,infection may be since you have used external object.Once every 3 years if you are not sexually active.
Answered: Sun, 6 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor