Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Is loprn 75mg safe for fetus?

i m taking loprin 75 mg from 4 it safe for fetus?
Asked On : Mon, 20 Sep 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  941
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
loprin is aspirin given to treat various conditions that is caused by platelet aggregation.
aspirin in low doses is safe and hence prescribed to you.
i hope you are taking it after consulting your doctor.
i hope i have answered your query.
take care
Answered: Fri, 30 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
Cardiologist Dr. Naresh Ruparelia's  Response
Him well come to HCM.
Its safe to take it,it is low dose aspirin Prescribed as anti plateelet therapy to prevent
thrombosis of blood in circulation to prevent any obstruction formation in your body
blood circulation.It may or may not cause little gastric irritation depending on your
stomach sesitivity. Thanks
Answered: Fri, 30 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
i m also precribed by my doc to take Loprin 75 mg after 20th week. i guess it is fine to use and it manages the smooth flow of blood to baby. if you know more about it please let me know.
Answered: Mon, 22 Nov 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor