Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Is lipocut 60 mg effective to reduce weight ?

Hi..I am 28 yrs old. My weight is 75kg. I am 5 5 . as per the prescription of an endocrinologist I am taking lipocut 60 mg twice a day for last 1 month. Will it be effective for me to reduce weight? I have not found any difference during this last one month and is there any side effect for this consumption of lipocut 60 mg? pls suggest.
Asked On : Fri, 31 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  747
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
Thank you for choosing HCM.
Yes it is good for weight loss , but if you want to get the max benefit from lipocut i would suggest you to :
1. add a workout ( such as jogging or a brisk walk for 30mins or any cardio exercise would do )
2.Drink plenty of water 1.5-2 litres of water a day
3.Have a high protein diet
4.Drink green tea
Incorporate these steps into your daily routine and would see results pretty soon ( a month or less)
Answered: Thu, 7 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor