Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Is leakage of watery liquid through uterus during pregnancy dangerous and what precautions should be taken ?

Leakage of water/ white drops from Uterus during 3 months pregnancy . Dr, My age is 23 years, My height is 5 feet 5 inches , my weight is 45 kg & Blood Group is A+ . After 2 n half years now, Im getting pregnant from last 10 weeks, but everyday leaking (water) 3 to 4 drops from my Cervix/uterus & vomiting. is that dangerous for me? kindly, suggest in this condition what can i do??
Asked On : Tue, 21 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  304
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic forum
if your leakage is of water /urine consistancy then it is premeture prrterm rupture of membranes and it is dangerous,you have consult and examine by your gyne and also do an ultrasound scan .on the other hand if it is of cloudy milky/curdy then it is fungal infection ,very common in pregnancy and candid vaginal tab will clear your problem
Answered: Tue, 21 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor